Icon
Metal-Festivals
Festival

ALLE METAL-FESTIVALS



Ort:
Radius: km
Ab:
Name/Band:



A Chance For Metal Festival

01.05.2020

A Chance For Metal Andernach

CROSSPLANE, SACRED STEEL, pripjat, greydON FIELDS, SEPTAGON, INCERTAIN, SNAKEBITE, CRUSHER, DESOLATED THRONE, LIVELESS, REDGRIN, STONE BLIND, TEMPEST, GHOST BASTERDS




Desertfest - Festival

01.05.2020

Arena Berlin

Brant Bjork, Masters Of Reality, Corrosion Of Conformity, Orange Goblin, Dhidalah, Earth Tongue, Minami Deutsch, Papir, Sâver




Charity Unleashed Festival

09.05.2020

Parkhaus Meiderich Duisburg

MOTORJESUS, LAYMENT, TYLER, LEADS, DECAPTACON, WHEN TREES LEAVE WOLVES, GHOSTHER




Iron Fest Open Air

14.05.2020

Schönenberg—Kübelberg

AC Angry, ANGEL DUST, Ambush, Blackslash, Bütcher Speed Metal, Fusion Bomb, Galactic Superlords, Heathen, Hell Fire, Indian Nightmare, Lord Vigo, MOTORJESUS, Night Demon, Screamer, Secutor, Space Chaser, TYTUS




Camping Battleground Festival

14.05.2020

Oettingen Oettingen

EXCREMENTORY GRINDFUCKERS, MR. HURLEY UND DIE PULVERAFFEN, KNEIPENTERRORISTEN, UNDERTOW, MISSION IN BLACK, STEPFATHER FRED, FARTHEST OUTPOST, DR. ELEPHANTS REVOLUTION, UNDERPAID, GRAND OLD WRATH, FRAGMENTATION, INFERNO, RED TO GREY, CHOAS INSIDE




Iron Fest Open Air

14.05.2020

Schönenberg-Kübelberg

AC Angry, ANGEL DUST, Ambush, Blackslash, Bütcher, Fusion Bomb, Galactic Superlords, Heathen, Hell Fire, Indian Nightmare, Lord Vigo, MOTORJESUS, Night Demon, Screamer, Secutor, Space Chaser, TYTUS




Bergisch Metal Festival VII

16.05.2020

Bergisch Metal Festival Bergisch Gladbach

Sweeping Death, Neck Cemetery, Persona, Mission in Black, Razorblade Messiah, Mortal Peril




Airsnake Kellerfestival 2.0

16.05.2020

Der Keller Verl

Wizard, Grimgod, Snakebite, Blood Red Mammoth




Aukrug Open Air

21.05.2020

Aukrug Open Air Aukrug

METALL




Metalheadz Open Air

21.05.2020

Metalheadz Open Air Oberndorf am Lech

HEATHEN, ATLANTEAN KODEX, BONFIRE, RAM




Wonnemond-Festival

21.05.2020

Wonnemond—Festival Sebnitz

DISILLUSION, GRACELESS, HELL:ON, DISTILLATOR, WANDAR, VICTIM, CROSSPLANE, SOULBURN, SPASM, SUR AUSTRU, BITCHHAMMER, NEMESIS, SOPOR, MINUS HOPE, MAUNRA, IN COMMAND




Dark Troll Festival

21.05.2020

Burg Bornstedt

OBSCURITY, Galar, Agrypnie, Helsott, DARK SEAL, Nocte Obducta, Grimner, Empyrium, CROM, Cân Bardd, Totenwache, Black Messiah, Ruadh, Ellende, Wolfchant, KHORS, Baumbart, Helheim, ÄERA, Thrudvangar, OUR SURVIVAL DEPENDS ON US, Uprising, Carach Angren, Syn Ze Sase Tri




Dark Troll Festival

21.05.2020

Burgruine Schweinsburg (Bornstedt) Bornstedt

Empyrium, Nocte Obducta, Black Messiah, Obscurity, Helheim, Wolfchant, Agrypnie, Helsott, Galar, Dark Seal, Grimner, Baumbart, Cân Bardd, Crom, Ellende, Khors, Ruadh, Totenwache




Bavarian Battle Open Air

22.05.2020

Kirchdorf Kirchdorf

Naglfar, Suidakra, Profanity, Stillbirth, Atomwinter, Sweeping Death




Rock Hard Festival

29.05.2020

Amphitheater Gelsenkirchen

Accept, Phil Campbell and the Bastard Sons, Grave Digger, Sacred Reich, The Night Flight Orchestra, Alcest, Atlantean Kodex, Nifelheim, Heathen, Razor




Rock & Metal Day'z Festival

04.06.2020

Motorsport Arena Oschersleben

The New Roses, Thundermother, Bullet, Crisix, OHRENFEINDT, Kambrium, Fateful Finality, Crossplane, Warpath, M?RA, Bonesetter, She´s got balls, Ironbite, Fire Rose, Odium Thrashmetal, MystericA, Foo Fightclub, W.U.F.F., Harzinfakt, Fire Rose, Chaos And Confusion, Ravenfield, Cockrock Sadistic Petus Pennytration, Endzeit Deathmachine, The Gäs




15. Gahlen Moscht Metal Open Air

04.06.2020

GahlenMoscht Spremberg

Sur Austru, Killing Spree, Soul Demise, Verderver , Mincing Fury, Theodicy, Spineless Fuckers, Hydrophobic, Metalizator, Bösedeath, Balberskult, Thakandar, Second Death, Brutal Sphincter, Fading Light, Dünnschism, Hardmood, Die Kois, Tomas Tulpe




DIYSUMMERTHRASH INDOORFESTIVAL

05.06.2020

Jugendhaus Roter Baum Dresden

Entrails Massacre, Trigger, ArnoXduebel, Todschick Gekleidet, Insekt, Cyness, Turtle Rage, Feastem, Violent Frustration, Bullock




Skaldenfest Open Air

06.06.2020

b—hof Würzburg

Dornenreich, Waldgeflüster, DARK OATH, Außerwelt, Empyreal




Wild Hunt Open Air

06.06.2020

Wanderplatz Güdesweiler Oberthal

Wiegedood, Ars Veneficium, Horn, Golgatha, Neocortex




Underground Remains Open Air

06.06.2020

T—Keller Göttingen

BENEDICTION, EVIL INVADERS, ASAGRAUM, IMPLORE, SKELETAL REMAINS, BÜTCHER, FRAGMENTS OF UNBECOMING, WRECK




Aaargh Festival 2020

11.06.2020

Uttenhofen Leutkirch im Allgäu

SODOM, CYPECORE, PRO PAIN, MYSTIC PROPHECY, IMPERIUM DEKADENZ, STALLION, FLESHCRAWL, NECROTTED, WOLFCHANT, HATE SQUAD, TUXEDOO, ASPHAGOR, GROZA, DISTILLATOR, THORONDIR, THE OKLAHOMA KIDS, BLODTAKE, PROCESSOR, DIAMORTAL, DEAD SUNDAY, SILVERBACKS ÖF DEATH, ZODIAC ASS




Moshpit Festival

12.06.2020

Bremen Tivoli Bremen

Kneipenterroristen, Westwärts, Artemis Rising, EINSTURZ, Maelføy, Harzinfarkt




Aaargh Festival

12.06.2020

Uttenhofen Leutkirch im Allgäu

SODOM, CYPECORE, IMPERIUM DEKADENZ, FLESHCRAWL, DISTILLATOR, TUXEDOO, STALLION, PRO PAIN, MYSTIC PROPHECY




Rage against Racism Open Air

12.06.2020

Mühle Duisburg

Flotsam and Jetsam, CYPECORE, AEVERIUM, SIC ZONE, HARKON, VARG, VISIONS OF ATLANTIS, THE OTHER, FALLBRAWL, TRAGEDY OF MINE, SHUULAK




From Thrash Till Death Festival II

20.06.2020

JUZ Tiengen Waldshut—Tiengen

Manus Mortis, Dark Zodiak, Godslave




Schwarzburger Metalwiese Festival

26.06.2020

Klubhaus Stocksen Sondershausen

MACBETH, THE CRIMSON GHOSTS, TAVARON, NAMELESS DEATH, PILSATOR, ENISUM, GRABAK, AMTHRYA, HANGATYR, BLAKYLLE, MADENFRAß, PURE MASSACRE




Full Force Festival

26.06.2020

Ferropolis Gräfenhainichen

The Ghost Inside, 1349, Bleed From Within, Dagoba, Dying Fetus, Excrementory Grindfuckers, First Blood, Frog Leap, Get The Shot, Imminence, Knocked Loose, Milking The Goatmachine, Northlane, Polar, Primordial, Rise Of The Northstar, Risk It, Rotting Christ, Silverstein, Soilwork




Rockharz Open Air

01.07.2020

Flugplatz Ballenstedt

Accept, Asenblut, ASP, Attic, Beast In Black, Betontod, Burden Of Grief, Dark Funeral, Dark Tranquillity, Dawn Of Disease, Deserted Fear, Destruction, Ektomorf, Eluveitie, Ensiferum, Evil Invaders, Gernotshagen, Insomnium, Jinjer, Kambrium




Under The Black Sun Open Air

02.07.2020

JC Friesack

Ancient Rites, Arkona (Poland), BORGNE, ENDEZZMA, Darkmoon Warrior, Demonical, Desaster, FROSTMOON ECLIPSE, ILLUM ADORA, In Twilight's Embrace, Lucifericon, Mystifier, Naglfar, Sarkrista, Sur Austru, Total Hate, Psychonaut 4, Whiskey Ritual




Wolfweez Open Air Festival

03.07.2020

Dietingen

Grave Digger, Brainstorm, Voltbeat, Pantera - Vulgar Display Of Cover, Motörblöck, A Long Way To Fall, Endless Decay, The Prophecy 23




Wolfweez Open Air Festival

03.07.2020

Wolfweez Open Air Festival Dietingen

Grave Digger, Brainstorm, Voltbeat, Pantera - Vulgar Display Of Cover, Motörblöck, A Long Way To Fall, Endless Decay, The Prophecy 23




Into the Dungeon Festival 2020

04.07.2020

Schloss Junkernhees Kreuztal

Demonical, Stallion, Mystifier, Hornado, Hyems, Mortal Hatred, The Watcher, 4 Kings




Sunstorm Open Air

09.07.2020

Sunstorm Festival Nordheim

Feuerschwanz, Cypecore, Excrementory Grindfuckers, Gutrectomy, Circle Of Silence




Area 53 Festival

09.07.2020

VAZS Schladnitz Leoben

ACCEPT, Epica, Sepultura, Subway to Sally, Insomnium, J.B.O., Kissin' Dynamite, SUICIDAL ANGELS, Omnium Gatherum, GUTALAX, Nothgard, LANDMVRKS, Nailed to Obscurity, BLACK INHALE, Mission in Black, Chaos Messerschmitt, APIS, ALL WILL KNOW, Scarecrow NWA, Silencer, Fearancy




RUDE Open Air

17.07.2020

Festivalgelände Bertingen

Sepultura, Napalm Death, Malevolent Creation, Memoriam, Asphyx, Bullet, Heathen Foray, Lik, Macbeth (DE), Elvellon, Clitcommander, Archaic, Fleshless, Wormrot, Bound To Prevail, Drill Star Autopsy, Hookline, In Demoni, Streams Of Blood, Hexadar




Burning Q Festival 2020

24.07.2020

Burning Q Project e.V. Freißenbüttel

Angelus Apatrida, CRONE, Ctulu, Endseeker, ERADICATOR, Evil Invaders, Excrementory Grindfuckers, Existance, Fragments of Unbecoming, God Dethroned, HORRORSCOPE, Maelføy, Motorowl, Mürderhead, Rising Insane, Savage Messiah, Space Chaser, STAREDOWN, Terrorblade, Verheerer, Victorius, Wayward Dawn




Burning Q Festival

24.07.2020

Freißenbüttel Osterholz-Scharmbeck

GOD DETHRONED, ANGELUS APATRIDA, EVIL INVADERS, EXCREMENTORY GRINDFUCKERS, SAVAGE MESSIAH, SPACE CHASER, VICTORIUS, FRAGMENTS OF UNBECOMING, ENDSEEKER, RISING INSANE, CRONE, MOTOROWL, HORRORSCOPE, VERHEERER, ERADICATOR, MÜRDERHEAD, EXISTANCE, MAELFØY, TERRORBLADE, WAYWARD DAWN, STARE DOWN, CTULU




Amphi Festival

25.07.2020

Tanzbrunnen Köln

VNV Nation, Eisbrecher, Oomph!, The Birthday Massacre, Diary of Dreams, Suicide Commando, London After Midnight, Solar Fake, Mesh, Aesthetic Perfection, Zeromancer, She Past Away, Letzte Instanz, SITD, In strict confidence, Stahlmann, Nachtblut, Frozen Plasma, Rome, Heldmaschine




Wacken Open Air

30.07.2020

Wacken Open Air Wacken

Slipknot, Amon Amarth, Judas Priest, Mercyful Fate, Avantasia, In Extremo, Dropkick Murphys, Tribulation, Evergrey, Kadavar, Van Canto, Mad Max, Wolves In The Throne Room




5. Metal United Festival Regensburg

31.07.2020

Metal United Festival Obertraubling

Atlantean Kodex, ILLUMENIUM, COMMANDER, GumoManiacs, DEJA VU, GROZA, TRIDDANA, Erection, Bloodline, 2nd Unit, SASQUATCH, Contradiction, SpiteFuel, Virus 41




Party.San Metal Open Air

06.08.2020

Party.San Open Air Obermehler

Dismember, Katatonia, Wolves In The Throne Room, Hirax, Carcass, Shape Of Despair, Idle Hands, Origin, Lunar Shadow, Saor, Revel In Flesh, Borknagar, Razor, Sinners Bleed, Onslaught, Anomalie, Fleshcrawl, Obscurity, Space Chaser, Alcest




Summer Breeze Open Air

12.08.2020

Flugplatz Dinkelsbühl

1914, Agrypnie, Alestorm, Amenra, Amon Amarth, Amorphis, Any Given Day, Architects, Belzebubs, Benighted, Bloodywood, Cattle Decapitation, Clutch, Combichrist, Cytotoxin, Dark Funeral, Dark Tranquillity, Debauchery, Despised Icon, Djerv




22. Barther Metal Open Air

13.08.2020

Barther Metal Open Air Barth

BETHLEHEM, BLACK MESSIAH, BLOOD RED FOG, ELDAMAR, HALPHAS, GAAHLS WYRD, GROZA, INVOKER, ISGALDER, JÖRMUNGAND, KRATER, ODROERIR, SARKRISTA, SHARDS OF A LOST WORLD, SOUL GRINDER, SKOGEN, SKYFORGER, STANDVAST, SUR AUSTRU, TOTENWACHE, THRUDVANGAR, VERHEERER, WEDARD, WINTERGEIST, ZIEGENHORN




Reload Festival

13.08.2020

Reload Festival Sulingen

Amon Amarth, As I Lay Dying, I Prevail, Eskimo Callboy, Gloryhammer, Fever 333, Static-X, Dark Tranquillity, Jinjer, Lacuna Coil, Life Of Agony, Phil Campbell and the Bastard Sons, Perkele, Smoke Blow, Die Kassierer, Terror, Russkaja, The Black Dahlia Murder, Tankard, Darkest Hour




Nacht der Helden Open Air

22.08.2020

Festung Ehrenbreitstein Koblenz

HELDMASCHINE, LORD OF THE LOST, MEGAHERZ, NACHTBLUT




Wolfszeit Festival

26.08.2020

Wolfszeit Festival Crispendorf

Black Messiah, Cruachan, Darkened Nocturn Slaughtercult, Eisregen, Harakiri for the sky, HARPYIE, Helrunar, Korpiklaani, Månegarm, Mg?a, NEGATOR, OBSCURITY, Taake




Trveheim Festival Vol. 5

28.08.2020

Hausler—Hof Hallbergmoos

Exciter, Q5, Alcatrazz, Ambush, Madison, Girlschool, Iron Mask, Highway Chile, Sign Of The Jackal, Skullwinx, Wrathblade, Hornado, Crimson Storm, Torpedo, Final Fortune, Raptore




Rise Festival

05.09.2020

Rise Festival Gelsenkirchen

METALL




Hellseatic Open Air

11.09.2020

Bürgerweide Bremen

Onslaught, Harakiri for the sky, Disbelief, Mörser, Black Vulpine, Kavrila, Hexer, Galactic Superlords, Fabulous Desaster, Controversial, ILLUSION, KAVIK




Pure Fucking Metal FestEvil Festival

11.09.2020

Waldgasthof Hart Labenlveinting

ANTIPEEWEE, WARPATH, CRITICAL MESS, CONTRADICTION, ONTBORG, DEJA VU, KRANKHEIT, FALLCIE, ROTTING EMPIRE, DEATH RECEIPT KNAAT, I'M YOUR NEMESIS




Eisbrecher & Freunde - "Volle Kraft Voraus" Festival

12.09.2020

Ratiopharm-Arena Neu-Ulm

Eisbrecher, VNV Nation, Lord Of The Lost, Unzucht, Maerzfeld, Null Positiv




Thorshammer Festival

25.09.2020

Hirschaid, Hirschaid

Ragnaröek, Suidakra, Gernotshagen, VARUS, Delirium




Metalspeck Festival 2020

26.09.2020

Metalspeck Festival Rheinau

Parasite Inc., Grizzly, Blessed Hellride, SICKRET, STAREDOWN, The Privateer, Night Laser, Nocturnis




Unleash The Kraken Festival No. 9

24.10.2020

JUKI 42 Ahrensburg

DESERTED FEAR, SURFACE, CHAOS AND CONFUSION, DIVIDE, ENDLEVEL, TOTAL VIOLENCE




IT'S TIME to DIE Festival

07.11.2020

Jugendzentrum Hagenbusch Marl

BLEEDING HEAVEN, SCRAPER, TSATTHOGGUA, SABIENDAS



  • Jetzt bei Google Play